Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Allegheny-Fayette Canvass 9:00 am
Allegheny-Fayette Canvass @ Allegheny Fayette Labor Council
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Coatesville Labor Walk 9:00 am
Coatesville Labor Walk @ uSW Local 1165
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Dunmore Labor Walk 9:00 am
Dunmore Labor Walk @ AFSCME DC 87
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Harrisburg CLC Labor Walk 9:00 am
Harrisburg CLC Labor Walk @ Harrisburg Regional CLC Office
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Johnstown Labor Walk 9:00 am
Johnstown Labor Walk @ IBEW Local 459
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Pottstown Labor Walk 9:00 am
Pottstown Labor Walk @ IBEW 98N Hall
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Westmoreland County Labor Walk 9:00 am
Westmoreland County Labor Walk @ Greater Westmoreland CLC - 1 Northgate Square
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Whitehall Township Labor Walk 9:30 am
Whitehall Township Labor Walk @ Teamsters Local 773
Sep 8 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
9
10
13
Allegheny-Fayette CLC Labor Walk 9:00 am
Allegheny-Fayette CLC Labor Walk @ Allegheny CLC Building
Sep 13 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 13 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
15
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
16
17
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
19
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 19 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
AFGE Local 1647 Picnic 4:00 pm
AFGE Local 1647 Picnic @ VFW Post 509
Sep 19 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
21
22
Montgomery County – IBEW Local 98 – Labor Walk 8:30 am
Montgomery County – IBEW Local 98 – Labor Walk @ IBEW Local 98
Sep 22 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Allegheny-Fayette CLC – Labor Walk 9:00 am
Allegheny-Fayette CLC – Labor Walk @ Allegheny-Fayette CLC
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Bucks County – Boilermakers Local 13 9:00 am
Bucks County – Boilermakers Local 13 @ Boilermakers Local 13
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Luzerne County Labor Walk 9:00 am
Luzerne County Labor Walk @ IBEW 163
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Luzerne County Phone Bank 9:00 am
Luzerne County Phone Bank @ IBEW 163
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Northeast Philadelphia – Labor Walk 9:30 am
Northeast Philadelphia – Labor Walk @ Sprinklerfitters 692,
Sep 22 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Seafarers/South Philadelphia – Labor Walk 9:30 am
Seafarers/South Philadelphia – Labor Walk @ Seafarers Union
Sep 22 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Beaver County Labor Phone Bank 10:00 am
Beaver County Labor Phone Bank @ IBEW Local 712
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Beaver County Labor Walk 10:00 am
Beaver County Labor Walk @ IBEW Local 712
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Delaware County- Labor Walk 10:00 am
Delaware County- Labor Walk @ USW Local 10-234
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Johnstown Labor Walk 10:00 am
Johnstown Labor Walk @ IBEW 459
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Washington County Labor Walk 10:00 am
Washington County Labor Walk @ Washington-Greene CLC,
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 22 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
23
Delaware County- Labor Walk 10:00 am
Delaware County- Labor Walk @ USW Local 10-234
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
24
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 24 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Beaver County Labor Walk 1:00 pm
Beaver County Labor Walk @ IBEW Local 712
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
26
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 26 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
28
29
Montgomery County – IBEW Local 98 – Labor Walk 8:30 am
Montgomery County – IBEW Local 98 – Labor Walk @ IBEW Local 98
Sep 29 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Allegheny-Fayette CLC – Labor Walk 9:00 am
Allegheny-Fayette CLC – Labor Walk @ Allegheny-Fayette CLC
Sep 29 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Bucks County – Boilermakers Local 13 9:00 am
Bucks County – Boilermakers Local 13 @ Boilermakers Local 13
Sep 29 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Luzerne County Labor Walk 9:00 am
Luzerne County Labor Walk @ IBEW 163
Sep 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Luzerne County Phone Bank 9:00 am
Luzerne County Phone Bank @ IBEW 163
Sep 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Northeast Philadelphia – Labor Walk 9:30 am
Northeast Philadelphia – Labor Walk @ Sprinklerfitters 692,
Sep 29 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Seafarers/South Philadelphia – Labor Walk 9:30 am
Seafarers/South Philadelphia – Labor Walk @ Seafarers Union
Sep 29 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Beaver County Labor Walk 10:00 am
Beaver County Labor Walk @ IBEW Local 712
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Delaware County- Labor Walk 10:00 am
Delaware County- Labor Walk @ USW Local 10-234
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Johnstown Labor Walk 10:00 am
Johnstown Labor Walk @ IBEW 459
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Washington County Labor Walk 10:00 am
Washington County Labor Walk @ Washington-Greene CLC,
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Washington County Phone Bank 11:00 am
Washington County Phone Bank @ Washington Greene CLC - Phone Bank
Sep 29 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
30
Delaware County- Labor Walk 10:00 am
Delaware County- Labor Walk @ USW Local 10-234
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm