Candidate Endorsements

Archive:

2018: Primary Election / Special Elections
2017: General Election
2016: General ElectionPrimary Election
2015: General Election / Special Elections | Primary Election
2014: General Election | Primary Election
2013: General Election | Special Election
2012: General Election

2018 General Election

STATEWIDE

OFFICE PARTY CANDIDATE
GOVERNOR DEM TOM WOLF
US SENATE DEM BOB CASEY JR.

UNITED STATES CONGRESS

DISTRICT PARTY CANDIDATE
1 REP BRIAN K FITZPATRICK
2 DEM BRENDAN F BOYLE
3 DEM DWIGHT EVANS
4 DEM MADELEINE DEAN CUNNANE
5 DEM MARY GAY SCANLON
6 DEM CHRISTINA JAMPOLER HOULAHAN
7 DEM SUSAN ELLIS WILD
8 DEM MATTHEW ALTON CARTWRIGHT
9 DEM DENNIS WOLFF
10 DEM GEORGE B SCOTT
11 DEM JESSICA KING
12 DEM MARC FRIEDENBERG
13 DEM BRENT M OTTAWAY
14 DEM BIBIANA BOERIO
15 DEM SUSAN BOSER
16 DEM RONALD A DINICOLA
17 DEM CONOR JAMES LAMB
18 DEM MICHAEL F DOYLE JR

STATE SENATE

DISTRICT PARTY CANDIDATE
2 DEM CHRISTINE M TARTAGLIONE
4 DEM ARTHUR L HAYWOOD III
6 REP ROBERT M TOMLINSON
8 DEM ANTHONY H WILLIAMS
10 DEM STEVEN J SANTARSIERO
12 DEM MARIA COLLETT
14 DEM JOHN T YUDICHAK
18 DEM LISA M BOSCOLA
22 DEM JOHN P BLAKE
24 DEM LINDA FIELDS
26 REP THOMAS J MCGARRIGLE SR
30 DEM EMILY GARBUNY BEST
32 DEM PAMELA GERARD
36 DEM WILLIAM N TROUTMAN JR
38 DEM LINDSEY MARIE WILLIAMS
40 DEM TARAH DOROTHEA PROBST
42 DEM WAYNE D FONTANA
44 REP JOHN C RAFFERTY JR
46 DEM JAMES R CRAIG
48 DEM LOIS K HERR
50 DEM SUE ANN MULVEY

STATE HOUSE

DISTRICT PARTY CANDIDATE
1 DEM PATRICK J HARKINS
2 DEM ROBERT E MERSKI
3 DEM RYAN A BIZZARRO
7 DEM MARK ALFRED LONGIETTI
8 DEM LISA K BOEVING-LEARNED
9 DEM CHRISTOPHER SAINATO
12 DEM DANIEL BURTON SMITH JR
13 DEM SUSANNAH L WALKER
15 DEM TERRI MITKO
16 DEM ROBERT F MATZIE
18 REP GENE DIGIROLAMO
19 DEM JAKE WHEATLEY
20 DEM ADAM J RAVENSTAHL
21 DEM SARA G INNAMORATO*
22 DEM PETER GEORGE SCHWEYER
23 DEM DAN B. FRANKEL
24 DEM EDWARD C GAINEY
25 DEM BRANDON J MARKOSEK
26 DEM PAMELA A HACKER
27 DEM DANIEL J DEASY
28 DEM EMILY S SKOPOV
29 REP BERNARD T O’NEILL
30 DEM ELIZABETH MONROE
31 DEM PERRY S WARREN JR
32 DEM ANTHONY M DELUCA
33 DEM FRANCIS J DERMODY
34 DEM SUMMER L LEE*
35 DEM AUSTIN DAVIS
36 DEM HARRY A READSHAW III
38 DEM WILLIAM C KORTZ II
39 DEM ROBERT E RHODERICK JR
40 DEM SHARON M GUIDI
41 DEM MICHELE D WHERLEY
42 DEM DANIEL L MILLER
43 DEM JENNIE ELAINE PORTER
44 DEM MICHELE KNOLL
45 DEM ANITA ASTORINO KULIK
46 DEM BYRON FLAVIN TIMMINS
47 DEM MICHAEL J WASCOVICH
48 DEM CLARK ALEXANDER MITCHELL JR
49 DEM STEVEN MATTHEW TOPRANI
50 DEM PAMELA SNYDER
51 DEM TIMOTHY S MAHONEY
52 DEM ETHAN EARL KEEDY
53 DEM STEVEN RICHARD MALAGARI
54 DEM JONATHAN PAUL MCCABE
55 DEM JOSEPH A PETRARCA
56 DEM DOUGLAS D HUNT
57 DEM COLLIN WARREN
58 DEM MARY E POPOVICH
59 DEM CLARE HELEN DOOLEY
61 DEM LAURA ELIZABETH FRANCES HANBIDGE
62 DEM LOGAN SHERIFF DELLAFIORA
63 DEM CONRAD WARNER
70 DEM MATTHEW D BRADFORD
71 DEM BRYAN E BARBIN
72 DEM FRANK BURNS
74 DEM DAN K WILLIAMS
76 DEM MICHAEL KELLY HANNA JR
77 DEM H SCOTT CONKLIN
78 DEM DEBORAH TURNER BAUGHMAN
79 REP LOUIS C SCHMITT JR
80 DEM LAURA BURKE
95 DEM CAROL DELORES HILL-EVANS
96 DEM PETER MICHAEL STURLA
97 DEM DANA HAMP GULICK
98 DEM MARY AUKER-ENDRES
99 DEM ELIZABETH MALARKEY
100 DEM DALE HAMBY
101 DEM CESAR F LIRIANO
103 DEM PATTY H KIM
104 DEM PATRICIA ANN SMITH
105 DEM ERIC J EPSTEIN
106 REP THOMAS L MEHAFFIE III
107 DEM SARAH DONNELLY
112 DEM KYLE J MULLINS
113 DEM MARTIN B FLYNN
114 DEM MICHAEL G KAVULICH
115 DEM MAUREEN E MADDEN
118 DEM MICHAEL B CARROLL
119 DEM GERALD J MULLERY
120 REP AARON D. KAUFER
121 DEM EDWIN A PASHINSKI
122 DEM KARA M SCOTT
123 DEM NEAL P GOODMAN
126 DEM MARK LUCIO ROZZI
128 DEM DOUGLAS B METCALFE
129 DEM TRICIA L WERTZ
131 DEM ANDREW SCOTT LEE
132 DEM MICHAEL H SCHLOSSBERG
133 DEM JEANNE MCNEILL
134 DEM THOMAS LEE APPLEBACH
135 DEM STEPHEN P SAMUELSON
136 DEM ROBERT FREEMAN
137 DEM AMY COZZE
138 DEM DEAN DONAHER
140 DEM JOHN T GALLOWAY
141 DEM TINA DAVIS
142 REP FRANK ANTHONY FARRY III
143 DEM WENDY ULLMAN
144 DEM MEREDITH JEAN BUCK
145 DEM BRIAN KLINE
146 DEM JOSEPH P CIRESI
147 DEM JOSHUA HARRIS CAMSON
148 DEM MARY JOSEPHINE DALEY
149 DEM TIMOTHY PATRICK BRIGGS
150 DEM JOSEPH G WEBSTER PHD
151 DEM SARA JOANNE JOHNSON ROTHMAN
152 REP THOMAS PAUL MURT
153 DEM MADELEINE DEAN CUNNANE
154 DEM STEPHEN C MCCARTER
155 DEM DANIELLE FRIEL OTTEN
156 DEM CAROLYN COMITTA
157 DEM MELISSA SHUSTERMAN
158 DEM CHRISTINA D SAPPEY
159 DEM BRIAN J KIRKLAND
160 REP STEPHEN E BARRAR
161 DEM LEANNE T KRUEGER-BRANEKY
162 DEM DAVID M DELLOSO
163 REP JAMES SANTORA
164 DEM MARGO LOMAX DAVIDSON
165 DEM JENNIFER M OMARA
166 DEM GREGORY S VITALI
167 DEM KRISTINE C HOWARD
168 DEM KRISTIN SEALE
171 DEM ERIN CONDO MCCRACKEN
172 DEM KEVIN J BOYLE
173 DEM MICHAEL J DRISCOLL
174 DEM ED NEILSON
175 DEM MICHAEL H O’BRIEN
176 DEM CLAUDETTE WILLIAMS
177 DEM JOSEPH C HOHENSTEIN
178 DEM HELEN D TAI
179 DEM JASON T DAWKINS
180 DEM ANGEL CRUZ
181 DEM MALCOLM KENYATTA
182 DEM BRIAN K SIMS
183 DEM JASON RUFF
184 DEM ELIZABETH FIEDLER
185 DEM MARIA P DONATUCCI
186 DEM JORDAN A HARRIS
188 DEM JAMES R ROEBUCK
190 DEM VANESSA L BROWN
191 DEM JOANNA E MCCLINTON
192 DEM MORGAN CEPHAS
194 DEM PAMELA ANN DELISSIO
195 DEM DONNA BULLOCK
197 DEM DANILO R BURGOS
198 DEM ROSITA C YOUNGBLOOD
200 DEM CHRISTOPHER RABB
201 DEM STEPHEN KINSEY
202 DEM JARED G SOLOMON
203 DEM ISABELLA FITZGERALD

*Pending action from the Allegheny County Labor Council