Candidate Endorsements – 2014 General Election

Updated with results, congratulations to all of our endorsed candidates who won their hard-fought elections in 2014 (indicated with a Won Election).

Statewide

Office Party Candidate
Governor D Won Election TOM WOLF
Lt. Gov. D Won Election MIKE STACK

United State Congress

District Party Candidate
1 D Won Election ROBERT A BRADY
2 D Won Election CHAKA FATTAH
3 D DAN LAVALLEE
5 D KERITH STRANO TAYLOR
6 D MANAN TRIVEDI
8 D KEVIN STROUSE
10 D SCOTT BRION
11 D ANDY OSTROWSKI
12 D ERIN MCCLELLAND
13 D Won Election BRENDAN F BOYLE
14 D Won Election MIKE DOYLE
16 D TOM HOUGHTON
17 D Won Election MATT CARTWRIGHT

PA State Senate

District Party Candidate
2 D Won Election CHRISTINE M TARTAGLIONE
6 R Won Election ROBERT TOMMY TOMLINSON
8 D Won Election ANTHONY HARDY WILLIAMS
12 R Won Election STEWART J GREENLEAF
14 D Won Election JOHN T YUDICHAK
16 R Won Election PAT BROWNE
18 D Won Election LISA BOSCOLA
22 D Won Election JOHN P BLAKE
26 D JOHN KANE
28 D LINDA SMALL
32 D DEBERAH KULA
36 D GARY SCHRECK SCHRECKENGOST
40 R Won Election MARIO M SCAVELLO
42 D Won Election WAYNE D FONTANA
44 R Won Election JOHN C RAFFERTY JR
46 D TIMOTHY J SOLOBAY
50 D MICHAEL T MUHA

PA State House

District Party Candidate
1 D Won Election PATRICK J HARKINS
2 D Won Election FLO FABRIZIO
3 D Won Election RYAN A BIZZARRO
4 D CURT SMITH
6 D JUANITA SHUTSA
7 D Won Election MARK LONGIETTI
9 D Won Election CHRIS SAINATO
10 D Won Election JARET GIBBONS
12 D LISA ZUCCO
13 D ANN SCHOTT
14 R Won Election JIM MARSHALL
15 D PAUL CAIN
16 D Won Election ROBERT F MATZIE
17 D WAYNE E HANSON
18 R Won Election GENE DIGIROLAMO
19 D Won Election JAKE WHEATLEY
20 D Won Election ADAM J RAVENSTAHL
21 D Won Election DOM COSTA
22 D Won Election PETER SCHWEYER
23 D Won Election DAN B FRANKEL
24 D Won Election ED GAINEY
25 D Won Election JOSEPH F MARKOSEK
27 D Won Election DANIEL J DEASY JR
29 R Won Election BERNIE O’NEILL
31 D Won Election STEVE SANTARSIERO
32 D Won Election ANTHONY M DELUCA
33 D Won Election FRANK DERMODY
34 D Won Election PAUL COSTA
35 D Won Election MARC J GERGELY
36 D Won Election HARRY READSHAW
37 D BRIAN KRESGE
38 D Won Election BILL KORTZ
39 D LISA STOUT-BASHIOUM
41 D ALICE YODER
42 D Won Election DANIEL MILLER
43 D STEPHEN STONE
45 D Won Election NICK KOTIK
46 D JESSE WHITE
48 D Won Election BRANDON P NEUMAN
49 D Won Election PETER J DALEY II
50 D Won Election PAM SNYDER
51 D Won Election TIM MAHONEY
52 D AJ BONI
53 R Won Election ROBERT W GODSHALL
54 D PATRICK LEYLAND
55 D Won Election JOSEPH A PETRARCA
57 D DONNA J MCCLELLAND
58 D Won Election R TED HARHAI
61 D SUZAN G LEONARD
65 D TOBY ANDERSON
68 D JONATHAN RUTH
70 D Won Election MATT BRADFORD
71 D Won Election BRYAN BARBIN
72 D Won Election FRANK BURNS
74 D JOSH MAXWELL
76 D Won Election MIKE HANNA
77 D Won Election H SCOTT CONKLIN
81 D MIKE FLECK
83 D RICK MIRABITO
84 D KRISTEN HAYES
87 R Won Election GLEN GRELL
95 D Won Election KEVIN SCHREIBER
96 D Won Election MIKE STURLA
97 D CHARLES HAMPLE
98 D TONY CROCAMO
99 D BRYAN SANGUINITO
102 D JAKE LONG
103 D Won Election PATTY KIM
104 D GENE STILP
105 D KELLY JEAN MCENTEE
106 R Won Election JOHN D PAYNE
109 R Won Election DAVID R MILLARD
111 D JOHN HEPTIG
112 D Won Election FRANK FARINA
113 D Won Election MARTY FLYNN
114 D Won Election SID MICHAELS KAVULICH
115 D MAUREEN MADDEN
117 R Won Election KAREN BOBACK
118 D Won Election MICHAEL CARROLL
119 D Won Election GERALD J MULLERY
120 D EILEEN CIPRIANI
121 D Won Election EDDIE DAY PASHINSKI
122 D PATTI BORGER
123 D Won Election NEAL P GOODMAN
126 D Won Election MARK ROZZI
127 D Won Election THOMAS R CALTAGIRONE
130 D DAVID KESSLER
131 D MICHAEL BEYER
132 D Won Election MIKE SCHLOSSBERG
133 D Won Election DANIEL T MCNEILL
135 D Won Election STEVE SAMUELSON
136 D Won Election ROBERT FREEMAN
138 D LESLIE M ALTIERI
139 R Won Election MIKE PEIFER
140 D Won Election JOHN GALLOWAY
141 D Won Election TINA DAVIS
142 R Won Election FRANK A FARRY
143 R Won Election MARGUERITE QUINN
145 D KAREN D CHELLEW
146 D MARK PAINTER
148 D Won Election MARY JO DALEY
149 D Won Election TIM BRIGGS
150 R Won Election MIKE VEREB
152 R Won Election THOMAS P MURT
153 D Won Election MADELEINE DEAN
154 D Won Election STEVE MCCARTER
156 D SANDRA SNYDER
157 D MARIAN MOSKOWITZ
158 D SUSAN F RZUCIDLO
159 D Won Election THADDEUS KIRKLAND
161 R Won Election JOE HACKETT
162 R Won Election NICK MICCARELLI
163 D VINCE RONGIONE
164 D Won Election MARGO DAVIDSON
165 R Won Election WILLIAM F ADOLPH JR
166 D Won Election GREG VITALI
167 D ANNE R CROWLEY
168 R Won Election THOMAS KILLION
170 D Won Election BRENDAN F BOYLE
172 D Won Election KEVIN J BOYLE
173 D Won Election MIKE DRISCOLL
174 D Won Election JOHN SABATINA JR
175 D Won Election MICHAEL H O’BRIEN
176 D HOPE SMITH
177 R Won Election JOHN J TAYLOR
179 D Won Election JASON DAWKINS
180 D Won Election ANGEL L CRUZ
181 D Won Election W CURTIS THOMAS
182 D Won Election BRIAN SIMS
183 D TERRI L POWELL
184 D Won Election WILLIAM F KELLER
185 D Won Election MARIA P DONATUCCI
186 D Won Election JORDAN A HARRIS
188 D Won Election JAMES R ROEBUCK
189 D ELIZABETH LIZ FORREST
190 D Won Election VANESSA L BROWN
191 D Won Election RONALD GRANVILLE WATERS
192 D Won Election LOUISE BISHOP
194 D Won Election PAMELA DELISSIO
195 D Won Election MICHELLE F BROWNLEE
197 D Won Election LESLIE ACOSTA
198 D Won Election ROSITA C YOUNGBLOOD
199 D JILL SUNDAY BARTOLI
200 D Won Election CHERELLE L PARKER
201 D Won Election STEPHEN KINSEY
202 D Won Election MARK B COHEN